pgimer.nic.in – PGIMER Admission


Admission


POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH

Chandigarh

Admission Notice no. 86/2011

PGIMER Admission March 2011

Applications are invited in stated format for the following programme. The session is starting from 01/07/2011. Available Vacant seats are given in a Table.

First Years MD/MS course:

DpartmentGenSCSTRAOPHOBCSPONFN
Transfusion Medicine21010101
Gen Surgery145110500
Radiotherapy21000000
Radiodiagnosis21110201
Psychiatry22100211
Phramacology21100010
Pediatrics73101521
Pathology31101210
Ortho Surgery21110210
Ophthalmology31100111
Obstt and Gynae41110221
Nuclear Medinine10000010
Medical Microbiology32010110
Int Medicine94100521
Forensic Medicine20000010
ENT10000100
Dematology10000100
Com Medicine11100001
Biochemistry11000010
Anaesthesia92210511
Total7128137235169

Last date of receiving of Application: 09/04/2011 (till 2.00pm)

For more details about post and vacant seats like MDS, DM/M.Tech, Ph.D, MPH and Certificate course as well as About downloading Applications forms, Prospectus click on the link:

Click here

Examination Dates:

MD/MS22/05/2011
MPH/M.Sc MLT23/06/2011
DS/House Job (OHS)01/06/2011
Ph.D05/07/2011
DM/M.Ch/MHA15/06/2011
M.Sc Pharma/Biotech/Biochemist21/07/2011

How to Apply: Candidates are required send the application form with a Demand Draft of Rs.1000 (for SC/ST Rs.800), in favor of Director, PGI or candidates can pay application fees by going to the counter of  Kairon Block. Room no. 309 from 10.30am to 12.30pm with a postal stamp of Rs50. in a Self Addressed Envelop.

Note:

1. Candidates can send their application forms by Speed post or Registered post

2. Application fees is  not refundable.

3. Prospectus and cash payment will be available from 14/03/2011

4. Application form will be downloaded from 11/03/2011

Contact for any queries:

Administrative Officer: Sh Shiv Ram Gupta

Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research

Chandigarh, Sector 12

Contanct: 0091-172 2746018, 2756565, 2747585

Email: pgimer-chd@nic.in

www.http://pgimer.nic.in

pgimer.nic.in – PGIMER Admission
Rate this post


More Govt Jobs given below

Hindustan Newsprint Notification Unpaid Training

Notification of Unpaid Training of HNL

Word Training has positive impact not only on aspirant but also on trainer. As per social responsibility, PSU like Hindustan Newsprint Limited, organize progamme of Training for making youth more productive. At this time HNL is offering Training in Fire Safety.

Hindustan Newsprint Limited (HNL) makes an announcement in regard of Unpaid Training in Fire Department in own premises. Therefore, It is right opportunity for them having Diploma in Fire &

 » Read more about: Hindustan Newsprint Notification Unpaid Training  »


Cochin Shipyard Notification Marine Engineering Training

Cochin Shipyard Marine Engineering Training Notice      

Course Name: –
29th Batch Marine Engineering Training

Qualification: –
Mechanical / Naval Architecture Engineering

Age Limit: –
28 years

Last Date to apply: –
15/07/2012

Marine Engineering Training Notification of Cochin Shipyard

A notification, which has been published by Marine Engineering Training Institute of Cochin Shipyard Limited, reveals 29th batch  Marine Engineering Training starting from Ist August 2012. Regarding it, applications are invited from aspiring unmarried Mechanical or Naval Architecture Engineer by 15th July 2012.

 » Read more about: Cochin Shipyard Notification Marine Engineering Training  »


SAIL Bokaro Admission Notification General Nursing

SAIL Bokaro General Nursing & Midwifery Admission Notification

Seat Availability: –
40

Educational Qualification: –
12th Science

Age Limit: –  
17-23 years

Last Date to apply: –
14.07.2012

Selection Process: –
Written Test & Interview

Date of Written Test: –
17/08/2012

SAIL Bokaro General Nursing & Midwifery Admission Notification 

Time to be part of Curriculum of School of Nursing of SAIL Bokaro has come out. Related it, an announcement has been made by SAIL Bokaro,

 » Read more about: SAIL Bokaro Admission Notification General Nursing  »


Indian Maritime University Admission Notice Degree, Diploma Courses

 Notification about Indian Maritime University (IMU) Common Entrance Test – 2012 

Applications are invited by Indian Maritime University (IMU), Chennai  for the admission through Common Entrance Test (CET) which will hold in June 2012,  in various degree and diploma level courses related to marine. Details of Course Name, Eligibility Criteria, Selection Process, How to Apply, Last Date etc are given below —

IMU CET June 2012 Notification Details 

Courses Category  –

 » Read more about: Indian Maritime University Admission Notice Degree, Diploma Courses  »


National Institute of Homoeopathy Admission Notification BHMS

NIH BHMS Admission 2012

National Institute of Homoeopathy (NIH), a Self Governing Organisation under the Department of MHFW, Govt. of India and affiliated to West Bengal University of Health Science, is inviting applications for admission in 5 ½ Years BHMS Degree Course in Homeopathy in session 2012 – 2013. The admission process will be done through All India Common Admission test. Only those candidates who have qualified in Higher Secondary Examination (10+2) or its equivalent examination with five subjects including English,

 » Read more about: National Institute of Homoeopathy Admission Notification BHMS  »


Disclaimer: we provide job information based on information from different job website.although we take extreme care for accuracy of the information provided, but you must check the authenticity of the website before applying for the job. We are not responsible for your operation , once you leave our website and apply thereafter. Please recheck the genuineness of the job website from your end. Exams|Exam Pattern | Contact us| Privacy Policy